Consent to the processing of personal data
Dear customers!
Within the framework of providing banking services, VTB Bank (Azerbaijan) (hereinafter Bank) processes personal data of Bank’s clients. The Bank values your privacy and undertakes to comply with all the requirements provided by the legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the protection of personal data. The processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan, as well as on the basis of internal documents of the Bank.  The Bank informs you that, when using banking services, you consent to the collection, use and processing of your personal data in accordance with the conditions set out below:
1. Collection and use of personal data:
•    The Bank collects only those personal data that are necessary for providing you with banking services and fulfilling contractual obligations.
•    Your personal data can be collected through a corporate website, mobile application, web application, personal contact with our affiliates, as well as other communication channels.
-Your personal data can be used for the purposes of identification, risk analysis, fraud prevention, compliance with the law and improving the quality of services provided
2. Transmission of personal data:
•    Your personal data may be transferred to third parties in the cases provided by the legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan.  The Bank takes all necessary measures to ensure the confidentiality and security of your personal data when they are transmitted to third parties
3. Retention period of personal data:
•    We store your personal data only for the period specified by the target purpose of processing or other period specified by the legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
•    When achieving the purposes of processing, the Bank ensures the safe destruction or archiving of your personal data.
4. Your rights:
•    You have the right to access your personal data, the restriction of processing and the possibility to withdraw your consent in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan.