VTB (Azerbaijan) clients can obtain or refinance cash loans at 10.99% by the end of the year
VTB (Azerbaijan) retains the opportunity for retail clients to obtain cash loans or refinance existing debt at interest rates reduced to 10.99%. At the end of nine months of the year, the bank increased the volume of republican loans by an amount exceeding 37 million manats, of which almost a third was within the framework of the refinancing program.
Cash loans are available to retail banks for clients for a period of up to 5 years from 300 to 40 thousand manats. Under the refinancing program, you can take out several loans from other banks in one or receive additional funds at a low interest rate.
«Cash loans are the leaders in the retail segment in banks. Based on the results of three quarters, their volume exceeded 37 million manat. At the same time, we note the financial activity of clients in the fall and predict that it will continue until the end of the year, taking into account the seasonal factor. For this purpose, we are deciding to extend the rate on the product, which has been reduced to 10.99%, which also applies to refinancing, » commented Yevgeniy Borodin, member of the board, director of the retail business development department at VTB (Azerbaijan).
VTB (Azerbaijan) credit money can be applied for by leaving an online application on the bank’s website or in branches, as well as through the contact center at 986. For new clients, withdrawal of a bank card is available for transferring credit funds. Cards are delivered to a convenient address for the client within the city of Baku and the Absheron Peninsula.