VTB (Azerbaijan) decreased by 3.01 p.p. cash loan rates
VTB (Azerbaijan) reduces by 3.01 p.p. rates on cash loans and refinancing. The minimum interest rate on them will be 10.99% per annum. The bank's cash loan portfolio in the country amounted to 71.4 million manats, having increased by 2% over the first quarter.
A cash loan is available in the amount of 300 to 40,000 AZN for a period of 6 to 60 months, there is no service fee. As part of the refinancing program, you can combine several loans from other banks into one and repay the debt on them, as well as receive additional funds. Clients can apply for a loan only by ID card, without a guarantor, as well as documents confirming the income and employment of the borrower. The discounted offer is valid until the end of May.
“Cash loans on the eve of the summer vacation season are becoming in demand among the bank's clients. The main purposes of lending during this period are the cost of recreation, construction of suburban real estate, repairs. In the first quarter of the year, VTB (Azerbaijan) provided the population with more than 1.4 thousand loans worth more than 13 million manats, and the demand for them continues to grow. Today, our rates within the product are at market values, while we will continue to monitor the debt burden of clients in order to prevent them from being overburdened,” said Evgeny Borodin, Member of the Management Board, Director of the Retail Business Development Department at VTB (Azerbaijan).
You can apply for a consumer loan remotely on the bank's website, at branches or through the contact center by calling 986. New borrowers can issue a bank card to transfer credit funds. The card is delivered to any address convenient for the client within the city of Baku and the Absheron Peninsula.