VTB (Azerbaijan) lowered interest rates on cash loans
VTB (Azerbaijan) reduced rates on cash loans and refinancing by 0.5 p.p. The minimum interest rate on them will be 14% per annum. The bank's cash loan portfolio since the beginning of the year amounted to 72.7 million manat, having increased by 4% in January-February.
A cash loan is available in the amount of 300 to 40,000 AZN for a period of 6 to 60 months, there is no service fee. As part of the refinancing program, you can combine several loans from other banks into one and repay the debt on them, as well as receive additional funds. Clients can apply for a loan only by ID card, without a guarantor, as well as documents confirming the income and employment of the borrower. The discounted offer is valid until the end of June.
“On the eve of the spring holidays, we decided to improve the conditions for cash loans and make them even more affordable, as this is one of the most popular products among the population. Since the beginning of the year, the bank has provided customers with over 760 cash loans in the amount of 7.5 million manats. At the same time, we continue to closely monitor the debt burden of borrowers, avoiding their debt burden,” - said Evgeny Borodin, Member of the Management Board, Director of the Retail Business Development Department at VTB (Azerbaijan).
You can apply for a consumer loan remotely on the bank's website, at branches or through the contact center by calling 986. New borrowers can issue a bank card to transfer credit funds. The card is delivered to any address convenient for the client within the city of Baku and the Absheron Peninsula.