VTB (Azərbaycan) Gəncədə filial açıb
VTB (Azerbaijan) opened a regional branch in the second largest city of the republic - Ganja. The branch serves individuals and legal entities at 230A Ataturk Avenue.
Retail clients in the new office can arrange deposits and loans, make payments and money transfers, and exchange currency. An ATM and payment terminal are installed in the 24-hour office area for remote transactions.
The branch provides full service to corporate clients. They have access to settlement and cash services, credit, documentary and savings products, collection, connection to salary projects and an online bank with round-the-clock access to basic financial services.
“We continue to develop our business in the republic, including through network expansion. In 2023, the number of retail clients of the bank increased by 10%, and corporate clients by more than 50 percent. The office in Ganja is conveniently located not only for residents of the city, but also for nearby areas - Shamkir, Tovuz and others. Our new branch allows them to expand banking services and the choice of banking products in close proximity to home or work,” said Igor Okayev, Chairman of the Board of VTB (Azerbaijan).
There are six branches of VTB (Azerbaijan) operating in the republic, five of which are located in Baku.