VTB has extended the term of the loan campaign
VTB (Azerbaijan) extends until 29.02.2024 the reduced interest rate on cash loans at 10.99% per annum. Loan processing is available for the amount of AZN 300,000 to 40,000 for up to 5 years. In total, in the first half of the year, the issuance of retail loans exceeded 117 million manats, which is 12% more than in the same period last year. Of these, more than 60% is the share of cash loans.
Conditions at a reduced rate until the end of current year are also valid under the refinancing program. As part of it, customers can combine several loans from other banks into one or receive additional funds at a low interest rate.
“Cash loans today are one of the most demanded products among the population of the republic of Azerbaijan. According to the results of the first half of the year, their share in the volume of retail loans issued by the bank exceeded 60%, and in general, sales increased by 7% compared to the same period last year. Focusing on the needs of our clients, we have decided to extend the reduced rate on consumer loans until the end of this year so that they can solve their important financial tasks without additional burden on the family budget,” commented Evgeny Borodin, member of the board, director of the retail business development department at VTB (Azerbaijan).
In VTB (Azerbaijan), a cash loan can be issued by leaving an online application on the bank's website or at branches, as well as through the contact center at 986. New customers can issue a bank card to transfer credit funds. The card is delivered to any address convenient for the client within the city of Baku and the Absheron.