Loan campaign for educators
VTB (Azerbaijan) improves conditions for consumer loans for educators. Regardless of the amount of wages, the amount and term of the loan, the bank set for them a fixed interest rate on the loan of 13.99% per annum. Clients will be able to apply for a cash loan within the framework of a special offer from September 15 to October 5 of the current year.
A cash loan in VTB (Azerbaijan) is available in the amount of 300 to 30 000 manats, for a period of six months to 60 months. There is no service fee. As part of the refinancing program, you can combine several loans from other banks into one and repay the debt on them, as well as receive additional funds.
“Support for privileged categories of the population, including public sector employees, is a strategic direction for the bank. Therefore, we decided to launch our new offer for cash loans with a minimum fixed rate just for Teacher's Day. It is important for us that our clients can plan their expenses in advance and on favorable terms and receive additional funding for various purposes”, - commented Evgeny Borodin, Director of the Retail Business Development Department at VTB (Azerbaijan).
Consumer loans are one of the most popular products among the population in the country. In January-August 2022, VTB (Azerbaijan) issued 6.9 thousand cash loans in the amount of over 34.3 million manats, which is 30% more than in the same period last year. The bank's portfolio in this segment amounted to 66.6 million manats at the end of August 2022, having increased by 24.5% since the beginning of the year.
You can apply for a consumer loan remotely on the bank's website, at branches or through the contact center by calling 986.