VTB (Azerbaijan) extended the loan campaign
The campaign for a cash loan from VTB Bank (Azerbaijan) has been extended until August 31 due to numerous requests from customers. Since April 19, interest rates on cash loans and refinancing have been reduced, in connection with which the minimum interest rate was 10.99% per annum. Within the campaign reduced annual interest rate now applies to loans from 3 to 12 months.
According to the bank's credit conditions, it is possible to obtain a cash loan from 300 manat to 40,000 manat for 3 months to 5 years without service fee or guarantor. As part of the refinancing program, you can combine several loans from other banks into one and repay the debt on them, as well as receive additional funds. Clients can apply for a loan only by ID card, without a guarantor, as well as documents confirming the income and employment of the borrower.
You can apply for a consumer loan remotely on the bank's website, at branches or through the contact center by calling 986. New borrowers can issue a bank card to transfer credit funds. The card is delivered to any address convenient for the client within the city of Baku and the Absheron Peninsula.