VTB (Azerbaijan) has waived the commission for microloans for businesses.
VTB (Azerbaijan) has waived the commission for microbusiness companies on loans up to 15,000 manats. Financing is available for up to 36 months at an interest rate starting from 18% per annum. Loans can be obtained without collateral or guarantors.
"Microbusiness companies play a significant role in the economy of the republic and are most sensitive to its changes. Today, our product line and services allow this segment to effectively and conveniently solve their financial tasks for business development. We have simplified the process of obtaining loans to the maximum extent – loans up to 15,000 manats are available without guarantors and collateral, and they can be arranged without visiting the bank's office. Now microloans are available without commission, which will attract entrepreneurs' attention to our tools. Last year, the bank increased the number of microbusiness clients by 2.3 times compared to 2022," said Turan Guseynov, a member of the board, director of the corporate business development department at VTB (Azerbaijan).
Microloans can be arranged at any branch of the bank in the republic that serves legal entities. Financing can also be obtained remotely using the electronic signature service SIMA Imza.