VTB (Azerbaijan) cuts interest rates on cash loans to 13%
VTB (Azerbaijan) in honor of its 13th birthday improves conditions for cash loans, reducing the rate by 0.99% p.p. - up to 13%.
Cash loans in VTB (Azerbaijan) are available from 300 to 40 thousand manats for a period of 6 to 60 months. The bank does not charge the client a commission for maintaining the agreement. As part of the refinancing program, you can combine several loans from other banks into one and repay the debt on them, as well as receive additional funds. The minimum rate - 13% - will be valid for loans from 21 to 25 November.
Consumer loans are one of the most demanded products among the population in the republic. The bank's portfolio in this segment has grown by 27% since the beginning of the year, reaching 68 million manat by the end of October.
“This year, VTB customers in Azerbaijan maintain stable lending activity, despite the increase in the key rate of the regulator. For ten months, borrowers issued over 8,000 cash loans worth more than 40 million manats, which already exceeds the figures for the same period last year. We expect an increase in growth rates in the fourth quarter due to the traditional activity of the population before the New Year and improved lending conditions. In order for customers to be able to prepare in advance for pre-holiday purchases, in November we are launching a reduced rate on loans for them - only 13%,” said Evgeny Borodin, Member of the Management Board, Director of the Retail Business Development Department at VTB (Azerbaijan).
Customers of VTB (Azerbaijan), who will apply for a consumer loan during this period, will also be able to participate in the bank's credit campaign and will have the opportunity to win valuable prizes.
You can apply for a consumer loan remotely on the bank's website, at branches or through the contact center by calling 986. For new customers, a bank card is available for transferring credit funds, which will be delivered to any convenient address within the city of Baku and the Absheron Peninsula.